2024/25 Season
Stats Dashboard
Complete player and team statistics for the current season.
Filter by team:
Leaderboard
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Team | GP | PPG | APG | RPG | FG% | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cassius Matewe Guard | U12 Sheffield | 18 | 24.8 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 54% | 41% |
| 2 | Cassius Matewe Guard | U14 Sheffield | 18 | 24.8 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 54% | 41% |
| 3 | Cassius Matewe Guard | U16 Sheffield | 18 | 24.8 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 54% | 41% |
| 4 | Cassius Matewe Guard | U18 Sheffield | 18 | 24.8 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 54% | 41% |
| 5 | Sheu Matewe Forward | U12 Sheffield | 18 | 18.6 | 4.3 | 10.2 | 50% | 32% |
| 6 | Sheu Matewe Forward | U14 Sheffield | 18 | 18.6 | 4.3 | 10.2 | 50% | 32% |
| 7 | Sheu Matewe Forward | U16 Sheffield | 18 | 18.6 | 4.3 | 10.2 | 50% | 32% |
| 8 | Sheu Matewe Forward | U18 Sheffield | 18 | 18.6 | 4.3 | 10.2 | 50% | 32% |
Leaderboard
Top Rebounders
| # | Player | Team | GP | RPG | PPG | BPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheu Matewe Forward | U12 Sheffield | 18 | 10.2 | 18.6 | 1.1 |
| 2 | Sheu Matewe Forward | U14 Sheffield | 18 | 10.2 | 18.6 | 1.1 |
| 3 | Sheu Matewe Forward | U16 Sheffield | 18 | 10.2 | 18.6 | 1.1 |
| 4 | Sheu Matewe Forward | U18 Sheffield | 18 | 10.2 | 18.6 | 1.1 |
| 5 | Hamza Ibrahim Centre | U12 Sheffield | 16 | 9.6 | 12.7 | 2.3 |
| 6 | Hamza Ibrahim Centre | U14 Sheffield | 16 | 9.6 | 12.7 | 2.3 |
| 7 | Hamza Ibrahim Centre | U16 Sheffield | 16 | 9.6 | 12.7 | 2.3 |
| 8 | Hamza Ibrahim Centre | U18 Sheffield | 16 | 9.6 | 12.7 | 2.3 |
Leaderboard
Top Assisters
| # | Player | Team | GP | APG | PPG | SPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cassius Matewe Guard | U12 Sheffield | 18 | 7.1 | 24.8 | 3.2 |
| 2 | Cassius Matewe Guard | U14 Sheffield | 18 | 7.1 | 24.8 | 3.2 |
| 3 | Cassius Matewe Guard | U16 Sheffield | 18 | 7.1 | 24.8 | 3.2 |
| 4 | Cassius Matewe Guard | U18 Sheffield | 18 | 7.1 | 24.8 | 3.2 |
| 5 | George Brownell Guard | U12 Sheffield | 17 | 6.2 | 15.4 | 2 |
| 6 | George Brownell Guard | U14 Sheffield | 17 | 6.2 | 15.4 | 2 |
| 7 | George Brownell Guard | U16 Sheffield | 17 | 6.2 | 15.4 | 2 |
| 8 | George Brownell Guard | U18 Sheffield | 17 | 6.2 | 15.4 | 2 |
Club Summary
Team Averages
| Team | Division | W | L | Pos | Avg PPG | Avg RPG | Avg APG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U12 Dream Chasers Sheffield | U12 Regional League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.9 | 4.6 |
| U14 Dream Chasers Sheffield | U14 NBL Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.9 | 4.6 |
| U16 Dream Chasers Sheffield | U16 NBL Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.9 | 4.6 |
| U18 Dream Chasers Sheffield | U18 NBL Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 7.9 | 4.6 |
